Menu
Home Page

Staff

Mrs A Davies

 

Headteacher

 

 

Mrs N Longworth-Smith

 

Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion Manager
 
 

Miss S Bell
 

Mrs D Macey

 

Assistant Headteacher 

 

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Mrs K Hindle

Early Years Leader

 

Miss A Dytch

 

Class teacher Year 6 (Class 14)

 

 

Miss K McGowan

 

Class teacher Year 6 (Class 13)

 

 

Miss A Bishop


Mr J Stamp


Miss G Reed


Miss R French

 

Class teacher Year 5 (Class 12)


Class teacher Year 5 (Class 11)


Class teacher Year 4 (Class 10)


Class teacher Year 4 (Class 9)

 

 
Miss M Wolf
 
Class teacher Year 3  (Class 8) 
 
 

Miss L Tinsley

 

Class teacher Year 3  (Class 7) 

 

 

Miss L Sharp

 

Class teacher Year 2 (Class 6)

 

 

Miss C Powers

 

Miss L Carney

 

Miss C Lee
 

Class teacher Year 2 (Class 5)

 

Class teacher Year 1 (Class 4)

 

Class teacher Year 1  (Class 3)

 

 

Mrs K Cumiskey


Miss G McGregor

         

Mrs R Caulcutt

Class teacher Reception (Class 2) 
 
Class teacher Reception (Class 1)

 

Nursery teacher 

 

 

Miss E Short

 

PPA teacher

   

 

Miss Gibson

 

 

PPA teacher 

 

 

Mr O Thomasson

 

Sports Coach

 

 

 

Classroom Support staff      

   

Mrs C Salisbury

 

 HLTA (based in Y2– Class 6)

 

 

Mrs L Nolan

 

Part-time Teaching assistant (in Nursery)
 
 

Mrs K Deadman

 

Teaching Assistant (Speech and Language  interventions)
 
 

Miss L Neary

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y4 - Class 9))
 
 
Mrs N Newton
 
Teaching Assistant  (based in Reception - Class 2)
 
 
Miss J Hudson
 
Teaching Assistant (based in  Y1 - Class 3)
 
 

Miss C McArthur

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Year 6 - Class 14)

 

 

Miss K Guidon
 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y1 - Class 4)
 

 
Mrs L Barlow
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y4 -  Class 11)
 
 
Mrs L Colam
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Year 1 and Reception)
 
 
Mrs D Swindells
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y3  – Class 7)
 
 
Mr S Woodrow
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y5 - Class 12)
 
 
Mrs C  Bytheway
 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y4  – Class 10)

 

 

Mrs M Lee

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y3- Class 8)

 

 

Mr J Peters

 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant (based in Y2 - Class 5)

 

 

Mrs M O'Connor

 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant (based in Nursery)

 

 

Mrs Claire Williams

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y6 - Class 13)

 

 

Mrs Nicola Watson

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Reception - Class 1)

 

 

Miss C Tyler

 

SEN Support (based in Reception)

 

 

Miss K Brown

 

SEN Support (Based in Y3)

 

 

Miss M Booth

 

SEN Support (Based in Reception)

 

 
Mrs R Reynolds SEN Support (Based in Y2)  
Other support staff    
Mrs L McArthur Family Liaison Worker  
 
Miss C McArthur

 
Breakfast Club worker and After School Club worker  

Mrs A Higginson

 

Breakfast Club leader

 

 

Miss M Higginson

After School Club leader

 
Office Staff    
Mr T Higginbottom 
 
School Business Manager
 
 

Mrs R Sheppard

 

School Administrative Assistant 

 

 

Mrs E Martin

 

School Administrative Assistant 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

   
Miss M Higginson (Senior Supervisor)   
Mrs A Higginson Mrs K Rosales  
Mrs A Shaheen Mrs L Cloran  
Mrs D Brannigan Miss J Hudson  
Mrs E Eccles Mrs N Monksfield  
Mrs S Seabright    
     
     
Premises Staff    
Mr S Ahern Site Supervisor  
Mrs A Leach School Cleaner   
Mrs K Rosales School Cleaner  

Mrs D Gee

School Cleaner  
Mrs L Cloran School Cleaner  
Mrs N Monksfield School Cleaner  
Top