Menu
Home Page

Staff

Mrs A Davies

 

Headteacher

 

 

Mrs N Longworth-Smith

 

Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion Manager
 
 

Miss S Bell
 

Mr J Stamp

 

Assistant Headteacher Y6 (Class 13) class teacher

 

Class teacher Year 6 (Class 14) 

 

 

 Miss A Bishop

Miss Dytch

Miss M Wolf
 
Mis R French

 

 Class teacher Year 5 (Class 2)

Class teacher Year 5 (Class 11)

Class teacher Year 4 (Class 10)


Class teacher Year 4 (Class 9)

 

 
Miss M Marshall
 
Class teacher Year 3  (Class 8) 
 
 

Mr S Bishop

 

Class teacher Year 3  (Class 7) 

 

 

Miss L Sharp

 

Class teacher Year 2 (Class 6)

 

 

Mrs D Macey

 

Miss G McGregor

 

Miss C Lee
 

Class teacher Year 2 (Class 5) and Key Stage 1 leader

 

Class teacher Year 1 (Class 4)

 

Class teacher Year 1  (Class 3)

 

 

Mrs K Cumiskey


Miss K Hindle

         

Mrs R Caulcutt

Class teacher Reception (Class 2) 
 
Class teacher Reception (Class 1) and EYFS leader

 

Nursery teacher 

 

 

Miss E Short

 

PPA teacher

   

 

Miss Gibson

 

PPA teacher 

 

 

Classroom Support staff      

   

Mrs C Salisbury

 

 HLTA (based in Y2– Class 6)

 

 

Mrs L Nolan

 

Part-time Teaching assistant (in Nursery)
 
 

Mrs K Deadman

 

Teaching Assistant (Speech and Language  interventions)
 
 

Mrs S Hill

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y4 -  Class 10)
 
 
Mrs S Miller
 
Teaching Assistant  (based in Reception - Class 2)
 
 
Miss J Hudson
 
Teaching Assistant (based in  Y1 - Class 3)
 
 

Miss C McArthur

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Year 5 - Class 12)

 

 

Miss K Guidon
 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y2 - Class 5)
 

 
Mrs S  Carty
 
Support Assistant (based in Y1 -  Class 4)
 
 
Mrs L Colam
 
Part-time Teaching Assistant (Year 3 support)
 
 
Mrs D Swindells
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y3  – Class 8)
 
 
Mr Woodrow
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y5 - Class 11)
 
 
Mrs C  Bytheway
 

Teaching Assistant (based in 4  – Class 9)

 

 

Mrs M Lee

Teaching Assistant (based in Y3- Class 7)

 
Mr J Peters Apprentice Teaching Assistant (based in Y1 - Class 4)  
Mrs M O'Connor Apprentice Teaching Assistant (based in Reception - Class 1)  
Mrs Claire Williams Teaching Assistant (based in Y6 - Class 13)  
Mrs Nicola Watson Teaching Assistant (based in Reception - Class1)  
Other support staff    
Mrs L McArthur Family Liaison Worker  
 
Miss C McArthur

 
Breakfast Club worker and After School Club worker  

Mrs A Higginson

 

Breakfast Club leader

 

 

Miss M Higginson

After School Club leader

 
Office Staff    
Mr T Higginbottom 
 
School Business Manager
 
 
Mrs R Shepard

School Administrative assistant 

 
Mrs E Martin School Administrative Assistant   

 

Lunchtime Organisers

   
Miss M Higginson (Senior Supervisor)   
Mrs A Higginson Mrs K Rosales  
Mrs A Shaheen Mrs S Hill  
Mrs D Branigan Mrs L Cloran  
Mrs E Eccles Miss J Hudson  
Mrs S Seabright Mrs N Monksfield  
Miss S Carty Mrs S Miller  
     
Premises Staff    
Mr S Ahern Site Supervisor  
Mrs M Needham School Cleaner   
Mrs K Rosales School Cleaner  

Mrs D Gee

School Cleaner  
Mrs L Cloran School Cleaner  
Mrs C Todd School Cleaner  
Top