Menu
Home Page

Staff

Mrs A Davies

 

Headteacher

 

Mrs N Longworth-Smith

 

Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion Manager
 

Miss S Bell
 

Miss L Crane

 

Assistant Headteacher Y6 (Class 13) class teacher

 

Class teacher Year 5/6 (Class 12) 

 

Miss D Wood     

Mrs D Derbyshire

Mr J Stamp
 
Mrs E Short

 

Part -time class teacher Y5/6 (Class 12 and 13)  

PPA  cover

Class teacher Y4 (Class 9)


PPA cover

 

Miss M Wolf
 
Class teacher Y4 (Class 10) 
 

Mrs D Macey

 

Class teacher Y2 (Class 5) and Key Stage 1 leader

 

Mrs R Savage

 

Class teacher Y3 (Class 8) and Lower Key Stage 2 leader

 

Mrs A Fitzpatrick

 

Mrs R Caulcutt

 

Miss R French
 

Class teacher Y2 (Class 6)

 

Class teacher Y1 (Class 3)

 

Class teacher Y1 (Class 4)

 

Miss K Raby


Miss G McGregor  

         

Mrs D Field

Class teacher Reception (Class 1) and EYFS leader
 
Class teacher Reception (Class 2)

 

Part-time Nursery teacher 

 

Miss A Bishop

 

Class teacher Y5 (Class 11)

 

 

Mr S Bishop

 

Class teacher Y3 (Class  7)

 

Classroom Support staff      

 

Mrs C Salisbury

 

 HLTA (based in Y1– Class 4)

 

Mrs L Nolan

 

Part-time Teaching assistant (in Nursery)
 

Mrs K Deadman

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Reception - Class 2)
 

Mrs S Hill

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y2 -  Class 6)
 
Mrs S Miller
 
Teaching Assistant  (based in Reception - Class 1)
 
Miss J Hudson
 
Teaching Assistant (based in  Y2 - Class 5)
 

Miss C McArthur

 

Teaching Assistant (based in Year 3 - Class 9)

 

Miss B Raffles
 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y5 - Class 11)
 

Mrs S  Carty
 
Support Assistant (based in Y2 -  Class 6)
 
Mrs L Colam
 
Part-time Teaching Assistant (based in Y3 - Class 7)
 
Mrs D Swindells
 
Teaching Assistant (based in Y4  – Class 10)
 
Mrs L Scaithe
 
Part time Teaching Assistant (based in Y3 - Class 8)
 
Mrs C  Bytheway
 

Teaching Assistant (based in Y5/6  – Class 12)

 

Mrs M Lee

Teaching Assistant (based in Y1 - Class 3)

Other support staff  
Mrs L McArthur Family Liaison Worker
 
Miss C McArthur

 
Breakfast Club worker and After School Club worker

Mrs A Higginson

 

Breakfast Club leader

 

Miss M Higginson

After School Club leader

Office Staff  
Mr T Higginbottom 
 
School Business Manager
 
Mrs M Hesketh

School Administrative assistant 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 
Mrs A Higginson (Senior Supervisor) 
Miss K Ferriera Mrs K Rosales
Mrs A Shaheen Mrs S Hill
Mrs D Branigan Mrs L Cloran
Mrs E Eccles MissJ Hudson
Mrs S Seabright Miss M Higginson
Mrs C Wood
   
   
Premises Staff  
Mr B Boswell Site Supervisor
Mrs M Needham School Cleaner 
Mrs K Rosales School Cleaner

Mrs D Gee

School Cleaner
   
Top